MACO Hall of Honors-Service Awards

Listed below are the past recipients of the Task Force 31 MACO Service Awards

ADMIRAL MAXWELL FORREST AWARD

Barry Jackson
MCO-A-0301
8/1/2019
* *** ******
Paul C. Dyl
MCO-A-0515
10/15/2018
** ******
Mark Anderson
MCO-A-0302
8/1/19
** ******
James Nelson
SOU-230
8/1/2015
******
Eddie Riddle
SOU-252
8/25/2015
******
Michael McCarthy
SOU-150
6/7/2015
******
Tim Dyl
SOU-120
8/17/2015
******
Douglas Kirk
SOU-113
3/13/2016
******
David Richards
SOU-230
5/25/2017
******
Ken Coots
SOU-028
2/20/2017
******
Charles Phillips Sr
MCO-B-0515
3/5/2019
******
Freddy Mogilka Jr
MCO-A-0501
6/10/2021
******
*awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award 1st Class – MACO Commander.
**awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award 2nd Class – MACO Deputy Commander.
***awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award 3rd Class – Primary General Staff Officer .
****awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award 4th Class – MGRP Commander.
*****awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award 5th Class – MBN Commander.
******awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award Sixth Class – MCO Commander.

MISSION LEADER AWARD

Mark Anderson
SOU-031
11/4/2012
Barry Jackson
SOU-031
8/23/2013

SPECIAL PROJECTS AWARD

Mark Anderson
SOU-031
5/18/2012

FIVE MISSION AWARD

Barry Jackson
SOU-031
10/15/2013
Mark Anderson
SOU-031
10/15/2013

MACO HONOR GUARD AWARD

Paul C. Dyl
SOU-119
3/1/2016
Paul G. Dyl
SOU-119
3/1/2016
Barry Jackson
SOU-031
3/1/2016

GUARDIAN AWARD

Barry Jackson
SOU-031
3/1/2016
Mark Anderson
SOU-031
Paul C. Dyl
SOU-119
3/1/2016
Paul G. Dyl
SOU-119
3/1/2016

MACO COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD

Michael McCarthy
SOU-150
2/1/2016
Eddie Riddle
SOU-252
2/1/2016
Charles Phillips Sr
SOU-113
2/1/2016
James Nelson
SOU-230
2/1/2016
Sam Phillips
SOU-150
2/1/2016
Paul C. Dyl
SOU-119
3/1/2016 3/1/2016 5/1/2017
Dave Miller
SOU-119
1/27/2016 3/1/2016
Paul G. Dyl
SOU-119
4/18/2015 3/1/2016
Carlton Staples
SOU-504
3/1/2016
Michael McCarthy
SOU-150
3/1/2016
Carl Mogilka Sr
SOU-504
3/1/2016
Kyle Mogilka
SOU-504
3/1/2016
Kayla Nelson
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Timothy Dyl
SOU-120
3/1/2016 3/1/2016
David Richards
SOU-252
3/1/2016
Charles Phillips Sr
SOU-113
3/1/2016
Angela Dyl
SOU-230
3/1/2016
John Mogilka Jr
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Paul Mogilka
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Brandi Dolan
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Eddie Riddle
SOU-252
3/1/2016
Heather Wittman
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Brian Dyl
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Eric Dyl
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Gary Reynolds
SOU-504
3/1/2016
Alisha Peffer
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Leonard Peffer Sr
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Leonard Peffer Jr
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Thomas Lloyd Jr
SOU-113
3/1/2016
Freddy Mogilka Jr
SOU-113
3/1/2016
Douglas Kirk
SOU-113
3/1/2016 3/1/2016
Thomas Lloyd Sr
SOU-113
3/1/2016
Sam Phillips
SOU-150
3/1/2016
James Nelson
SOU-230
3/1/2016
Paul Dyl
MCO-A-0515
8/1/2018 11/ 30/2019 12/27/2020

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (3 Yr)

Barry Jackson
SOU-031
8/1/2015
Paul C Dyl
SOU-119
8/1/2016
Dave Miller
SOU-119
8/1/2016
Ken Coots
SOU-230
Matthew Coots
SOU-230
Alisha Peffer
SOU-230
Paul G. Dyl
SOU-119
8/1/2016
Michael McCarthy
SOU-150
8/1/2016
Sam Phillips
SOU-150
8/1/2016
David Richards
SOU-252
8/1/2016
John Mogilka Jr
SOU-230
8/1/2016
Freddy Mogilka Jr
SOU-113
8/1/2016
Kenny Mosses
SOU-230
8/1/2016
Alisha Peffer
SOU-230
8/1/2016
Leonard Peffer Sr
SOU-230
8/1/2016
Leonard Peffer Jr
SOU-230
8/1/2016
Paul Mogilka
SOU-230
8/1/2016
Douglas Kirk
SOU-113
8/1/2016
Kayla Nelson
SOU-230
7/17/2017
Carl Mogilka Sr
SOU-504
8/1/2017
Kyle Mogilka
SOU-504
8/1/2017
Joel Richards
SOU-252
8/1/2017
Ken Coots
SOU-113
8/1/2017
Matthew Coots
SOU-113
8/1/2017
Eddie Riddle
SOU-252
8/1/2017
Eric Dyl
SOU-230
8/1/2017
Heather Wittman
SOU-230
8/1/2017
Brian Dyl
SOU-230
8/1/2017
Angela Dyl
SOU-230
8/1/2017
Charles Phillips Sr
SOU-113
8/1/2017
Timothy Dyl
SOU-120
8/1/2017
Carlton Staples
SOU-504
10/27/2017
Josh McClullan
SOU-113
8/1/2017
Lynn McClullan
SOU-113
8/1/2017
Charles Phillips Jr
SOU-113
8/1/2017
Thomas Lloyd Sr
SOU-113
8/1/2017
Thomas Lloyd Jr
SOU-113
8/1/2017
Gary Reynolds
SOU-504
12/31/2017
Patrick Condry
MCO-C-0515
1/1/2019
Mark Anderson
SOU-031
8/1/2016

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (6 Yr)

Barry Jackson
MCO-A-0301
8/1/2018
Mark Anderson
MCO-A-0302
8/1/2019
Paul C Dyl
MCO-A-0515
8/1/2019
Paul G. Dyl
MCO-A-0515
8/1/2019
Michael McCarthy
MCO-A-0501
8/1/2019
Sam Phillips
MCO-A-0501
8/1/2019
David Richards
MCO-B-0301
8/1/2019
John Mogilka Jr
MCO-B-0515
8/1/2019
Freddy Mogilka Jr
MCO-C-0515
8/1/2019
Kenny Mosses
MCO-B-0515
8/1/2019
Alisha Peffer
MCO-B-0515
8/1/2019
Leonard Peffer Sr
MCO-B-0515
8/1/2019
Leonard Peffer Jr
MCO-B-0515
8/1/2019
Paul Mogilka
MCO-B-0515
8/1/2019
Douglas Kirk
MCO-C-0515
8/1/2019
Gary Reynolds
USS Gallifrey
12/31/2020
Thomas Lloyd Jr
MCO-C-0515
3/1/2020
Thomas Lloyd Sr
MCO-C-0515
8/1/2020
Charles Phillips Jr
MCO-E-0515
8/1/2020
Lynn McClullan
MCO-E-0515
8/1/2020
Josh McClullan
MCO-E-0515
8/1/2020
Carlton Staples
USS Gallifrey
10/27/2020
Timothy Dyl
USS Liberty
8/1/2020
Charles Phillips Sr
MCO-E-0515
8/1/2020
Angela Dyl
MCO-B-0515
8/1/2020
Brian Dyl
MCO-B-0515
8/1/2020
Heather Wittman
MCO-B-0515
8/1/2020
Eric Dyl
MCO-B-0515
8/1/2020
Eddie Riddle
USS Freedom
8/1/2020
Matthew Coots
MCO-E-0515
8/1/2020
Ken Coots
MCO-E-0515
8/1/2020
Joel Richards
USS Freedom
8/1/2020
Kyle Mogilka
USS Gallifrey
8/1/2020
Carl Mogilka Sr
USS Gallifrey
8/1/2020
Kayla Nelson
MCO-B-0515
7/17/2020

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (9 Yr)

Barry Jackson
MCO-A-0301
8/1/2021

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (12 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (15 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (18 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (21 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (24 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (27 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (30 Yr)

TOUR OF DUTY AWARD

Barry Jackson
SOU-031
1/16/2012
Mark Anderson
SOU-031
1/16/2012
Paul C. Dyl
SOU-119
2/29/2016
Charles Phillips Sr
SOU-113
2/29/2016
Timothy Dyl
SOU-120
2/29/2016
James Nelson
SOU-230
2/29/2016
Eddie Riddle
SOU-252
3/29/2016
Douglas Kirk
SOU-113
5/28/2016
Dave Miller
SOU-119
7/12/2016
Michael McCarthy
SOU-120
2/29/2016

MACO ANNUAL MUSTER AWARD

Barry Jackson
SOU-031
8/1/2013
Mark Anderson
SOU-031
8/1/2013

TF31 MACO GROUP ANNUAL MUSTER AWARD

Barry Jackson
SOU-031
3/1/2016
Paul C. Dyl
SOU-119
3/1/2016
Paul G. Dyl
SOU-119
3/1/2016

AMBASSADOR SAREK SERVICE AWARD

Paul G. Dyl
SOU-119
11/28/2017
Barry Jackson
SOU-031
3/1/2016
Mark Anderson
SOU-031
3/1/2016

UNITED FEDERATION OF PLANETS AWARD

DECKER ORDER OF MERIT

Paul Dyl
SOU-119
USA
James Nelson
SOU-230
USA
Ken Coots
SOU-230
USMC
Douglas Kirk
SOU-113
USA
Paul Peffer Sr
SOU-230
USA
Alisha Peffer
SOU-230
USA
Timothy Dolan
SOU-230
USA
Sam Phillips
SOU-150
USA
Barry Jackson
SOU-031
USAF
Charles Phillips Jr
SOU-230
USA
Michael McCarthy
SOU-150
USN
Mark Anderson
SOU-031
USA

APRIL ORDER OF MERIT

Paul Dyl
SOU-119
USA
Robert Dyl Sr
SOU-119
USA
James Nelson
SOU-230
USA
Ken Coots
SOU-230
USMC
Douglas Kirk
SOU-113
USA
Paul Peffer Sr
SOU-230
USA
Alisha Peffer
SOU-230
USA
Timothy Dolan
SOU-230
USA
Sam Phillips
SOU-150
USA
Barry Jackson
SOU-031
USAF
Charles Phillips Jr
SOU-230
USA
John Mogilka Jr
SOU-230
USA
Michael Aronhalt
SOU-119
USA
Michael McCarthy
SOU-150
USN
Mark Anderson
SOU-031
USA
David I Morris
MCO-D-0515
USA
Robert Robinette
MCO-A-0515
USN
David Robinette
MCO-A-0515
USMC

CHAPLE ORDER OF MERIT

Douglas Kirk
SOU-113
EMT
Barry Jackson
SOU-031
EMT/Volunteer FD