MACO Hall of Honors-Service Awards

Listed below are the past recipients of the Task Force 31 MACO Service Awards

ADMIRAL MAXWELL FORREST AWARD

Barry Jackson
Station Robert De Bruce
8/1/2014
*** ******
Paul C. Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
10/15/2015
** ******
*awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award 1st Class – MACO Commander.
**awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award 2nd Class – MACO Deputy Commander.
***awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award 3rd Class – Primary General Staff Officer .
****awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award 4th Class – MGRP Commander.
*****awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award 5th Class – MBN Commander.
******awarded the Admiral Maxwell Forrest Award Sixth Class – MCO Commander.

MISSION LEADER AWARD

Barry Jackson
Station Robert De Bruce
8/23/2013
Mark Anderson
USS Victorious
11/4/2012

SPECIAL PROJECTS AWARD

Mark Anderson
USS Victorious
5/18/2012

FIVE MISSION AWARD

Barry Jackson
Station Robert De Bruce
10/15/2013
Mark Anderson
USS Victorious
10/15/2013

MACO HONOR GUARD AWARD

Paul C. Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
3/1/2016
Paul G. Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
3/1/2016
Douglas Kirk
USS Panther
3/1/2016
Timothy Dyl
USS Liberty
3/1/2016

GUARDIAN AWARD

MACO COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD

Michael McCarthy
USS Bellerophon
2/1/2016
Eddie Riddle
USS Freedom
2/1/2016
Charles Phillips Sr
USS Excalibur
2/1/2016
James Nelson
USS George Washington
2/1/2016
Sam Phillips
USS Bellerophon
2/1/2016
Paul Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
3/1/2016
Dave Miller
USS Helen Pawlowski
1/27/2016
Dave Miller
USS Helen Pawlowski
3/1/2016
Paul G. Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski 3/1/2016
Michael McCarthy
USS Bellerophon
3/1/2016
Carl Mogilka Sr
USS Gallifrey
3/1/2016
Kyle Mogilka
USS Gallifrey
3/1/2016
Carlton Staples
USS Gallifrey
3/1/2016
Timothy Dyl
USS Liberty
3/1/2016
David Richards
USS Freedom
3/1/2016
Charles Phillips Sr
USS Excalibur
3/1/2016
Kayla Nelson
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
John Mogilka Jr
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Paul Mogilka
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Brandi Dolan
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Angela Dyl
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Heather Wittman
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Brian Dyl
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Eric Dyl
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Eddie Riddle
USS Freedom
3/1/2016
Alisha Peffer
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Leonard Peffer Sr
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Leonard Peffer Jr
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Gary Reynolds
USS Gallifrey
3/1/2016
Freddy Mogilka Jr
USS Panther
3/1/2016
Douglas Kirk
USS Panther
3/1/2016
Thomas Lloyd Sr
USS Panther
3/1/2016
Thomas Lloyd Jr
USS Panther
3/1/2016
James Nelson
USS George Washington
3/1/2016
Sam Phillips
USS Bellerophon
3/1/2016

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (3 Yr)

Barry Jackson
Station Robert De Bruce
8/1/2015
Paul C Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
8/1/2016
Dave Miller
USS Helen Pawlowski
8/1/2016
Ken Coots
USS George Washington
Matthew Coots
USS George Washington
Alisha Peffer
USS George Washington
Paul G. Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
8/1/2016
Michael McCarthy
USS Bellerophon
8/1/2016
Sam Phillips
USS Bellerophon
8/1/2016
David Richards
USS Freedom
8/1/2016
John Mogilka Jr
USS George Washington
8/1/2016
Freddy Mogilka Jr
USS Panther
8/1/2016
Kenny Mosses
USS George Washington
8/1/2016
Alisha Peffer
USS George Washington
8/1/2016
Leonard Peffer Sr
USS George Washington
8/1/2016
Leonard Peffer Jr
USS George Washington
8/1/2016
Paul Mogilka
USS George Washington
8/1/2016
Douglas Kirk
USS Panther
8/1/2016
Kayla Nelson
USS George Washington
7/17/2017
Carl Mogilka Sr
USS Gallifrey
8/1/2017
Kyle Mogilka
USS Gallifrey
8/1/2017
Joel Richards
USS Freedom
8/1/2017
Ken Coots
USS Excalibur
8/1/2017
Matthew Coots
USS Excalibur
8/1/2017
Eddie Riddle- USS Freedom 8/1/2017Eric Dyl- USS George Washington 8/1/2017Heather Wittman- USS George Washington 8/1/2017Brian Dyl- USS George Washington 8/1/2017
Angela Dyl
USS George Washington
8/1/2017
Charles Phillips Sr
USS Excalibur
8/1/2017
Timothy Dyl
USS Liberty
8/1/2017
Carlton Staples
USS Gallifrey
10/27/2017
Josh McClullan
USS Excalibur
8/1/2017
Lynn McClullan
USS Excalibur
8/1/2017
Charles Phillips Jr
USS Excalibur
8/1/2017
Thomas Lloyd Sr
USS Panther
8/1/2017
Thomas Lloyd Jr
USS Panther
8/1/2017
Gary Reynolds
USS Gallifrey
12/31/2017
Patrick Condry
USS Panther
1/1/2019
Mark Anderson
USS Victorious
8/1/2015

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (6 Yr)

Barry Jackson
Station Robert De Bruce
8/1/2018
Mark Anderson
USS Victorious
8/1/2018
Paul C Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
8/1/2019
Paul G. Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
8/1/2019
Michael McCarthy
USS Bellerophon
8/1/2019
Sam Phillips
USS Bellerophon
8/1/2019
David Richards
USS Freedom
8/1/2019
John Mogilka Jr
USS George Washington
8/1/2019
Freddy Mogilka Jr
USS Panther
8/1/2019
Kenny Mosses
USS George Washington
8/1/2019
Alisha Peffer
USS George Washington
8/1/2019
Leonard Peffer Sr
USS George Washington
8/1/2019
Leonard Peffer Jr
USS George Washington
8/1/2019
Paul Mogilka
USS George Washington
8/1/2019
Douglas Kirk
USS Panther
8/1/2019

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (9 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (12 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (15 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (18 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (21 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (24 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (27 Yr)

MACO GOOD CONDUCT AWARD (30 Yr)

TOUR OF DUTY AWARD

Barry Jackson
Station Robert De Bruce
1/16/2012
Paul Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
2/29/2016
Michael McCarthy
USS Liberty
2/29/2016
Charles Phillips Sr
USS Excalibur
2/29/2016
Timothy Dyl
USS Liberty
2/29/2016
James Nelson
USS George Washington
2/29/2016
Eddie Riddle
USS Freedom
3/29/2016
Douglas Kirk
USS Panther
5/28/2016
Dave Miller
USS Helen Pawlowski
7/12/2016
Mark Anderson
USS Victorious
1/16/2012

MACO ANNUAL MUSTER AWARD

Barry Jackson
Station Robert De Bruce
8/1/2013
Mark Anderson
USS Victorious
8/1/2013

TF31 MACO GROUP ANNUAL MUSTER AWARD

AMBASSADOR SAREK SERVICE AWARD

Paul G. Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
11/28/2017

UNITED FEDERATION OF PLANETS AWARD

PATRIOT SERVICE AWARD

Paul Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
USA
Robert Dyl Sr
USS Helen Pawlowski
USA
James Nelson
USS George Washington
USA
Ken Coots
USS George Washington
USMC
Douglas Kirk
USS Panther
USA
Paul Peffer Sr
USS George Washington
USA
Alisha Peffer
USS George Washington
USA
Timothy Dolan
USS George Washington
USA
Sam Phillips
USS Bellerophon
USA
Barry Jackson
Station Robert De Bruce
USA
Charles Phillips Jr
USS George Washington
USA
John Mogilka Jr
USS George Washington
USA
Michael Aronhalt
USS Helen Pawlowski
USA
Michael McCarthy
USS Bellerophon
USN
Mark Anderson
USS Victorious
USA