Task Force 31 Hall of Honors-Individual Awards

uss_bellerophon_by_admiral_reliant-1

Below are listed the past recipients of the Task Force 31 Individual Awards

Border8

MEDAL OF HONOR

Border8

MEDAL OF VALOR

William Robins- USS George Washington

Border8

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE STAR

Carol Dyl- USS Helen Pawlowski

Border8

LEGION OF MERIT AWARD

Paul Dyl- USS Helen Pawlowski
Barry Jackson-Station Robert De Bruce
Margie Coots- USS Panther (201903.16)

Border8

TASK FORCE BADGE OF MERIT

 

Helen Pawlowski- Troubadour Station*
Gerry Mogilka- USS Helen Pawlowski*
Patricia Mogilka- USS Helen Pawlowski*
James Nelson- USS George Washington*
Heron Crajdhen- USS Helen Pawlowski*
Sharon Phillips- USS George Washington*
Allyissa Reynolds-USS Panther*

* Denotes a task force member who has passed away.

Border8

TASK FORCE COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD

Border8

TASK FORCE COMMENDATION

Border8

STARFLEET GOOD CONDUCT DECORATION (5 Yr)

Margie Coots- USS Panther (200403.16)
Carmen Aronhalt- USS Helen Pawlowski (200505.18)
Michael Aronhalt- USS Helen Pawlowski (200505.18)
Greg Coots- USS Panther (200707.17)
Jackie Coots- USS Panther (200707.17)
Jake Coots- USS Panther (200707.17)
Seth Coots- USS Panther (200707.17)
Melissa Coots- USS Panther (200707.17)
Kay Coots- USS George Washington (200707.17)
Ken Coots- USS George Washington (200707.17)
Michael Coots Sr- USS Helen Pawlowski (200707.17)
Rita Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (200707.17)
Maryjane Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (200707.17)
Taylor Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (200707.17)
Michael Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (200707.17)
Matthew Coots- USS George Washington (200707.17)
Alisha Peffer-USS George Washington (201807.21)
Patrick Condry- USS Panther (201902.11)

Border8

STARFLEET GOOD CONDUCT DECORATION (10 Yr)

Margie Coots- USS Panther (200903.16)
Carmen Aronhalt- USS Helen Pawlowski (201005.18)
Michael Aronhalt- USS Helen Pawlowski (201005.18)
Greg Coots- USS Panther (201207.17)
Jackie Coots- USS Panther (201207.17)
Melissa Coots- USS Panther (201207.17)
Jake Coots- USS Panther (201207.17)
Seth Coots- USS Panther (201207.17)
Kay Coots- USS George Washington (201207.17)
Ken Coots- USS George Washington (201207.17)
Michael Coots Sr- USS Helen Pawlowski (201207.17)
Rita Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (201207.17)
Maryjane Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (201207.17)
Taylor Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (201207.17)
Michael Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (201207.17)
Matthew Coots- USS George Washington (201207.17)

Border8

STARFLEET GOOD CONDUCT DECORATION (15 Yr)

Margie Coots- USS Panther (201403.16)
Carmen Aronhalt- USS Helen Pawlowski (201505.18)
Michael Aronhalt- USS Helen Pawlowski (201505.18)
Greg Coots- USS Panther (201707.17)
Jackie Coots- USS Panther (201707.17)
Jake Coots- USS Panther (201707.17)
Seth Coots- USS Panther (201707.17)
Melissa Coots- USS Panther (201707.17)
Kay Coots- USS George Washington (201707.17)
Ken Coots- USS George Washington (201707.17)
Michael Coots Sr- USS Helen Pawlowski (201707.17)
Rita Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (201707.17)
Maryjane Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (201707.17)
Taylor Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (201707.17)
Michael Coots- USS Helen Pawlowski (201707.17)
Matthew Coots- USS George Washington (201707.17)

Border8

NEW FRONTIER AWARD

Border8

TASK FORCE 31 ENVIRONMENTAL ACHIEVEMENT

Border8

MERITORIOUS SERVICE AWARD

Border8

PIKE ORDER OF MERIT

Paul Dyl- USS Helen Pawlowski- USA
Robert Dyl Sr-USS Helen Pawlowski- USA
James Nelson- USS George Washington- USA
Ken Coots-USS George Washington- USMC
Heron Crajdhen- USS Helen Pawlowski- USA
Robert Robinette USS Helen Pawlowski- USN
Douglas Kirk-USS Panther- USA
Paul Peffer Sr- USS George Washington- USA
Alisha Peffer- USS George Washington- USA
Timothy Dolan- USS George Washington- USA
Sam Phillips- Station Robert De Bruce- USA
Barry Jackson- Station Robert De Bruce- USN
Charles Phillips Jr- USS George Washington- USA
John Mogilka Jr- USS George Washington- USA
Michael Aronhalt- USS Helen Pawlowski- USA
Michael McCarthy- USS Helen Pawlowski- USN
Chris Pittarelli- USS Helen Pawlowski- USA
David Robinette- USS Helen Pawlowski- USMC

Border8

PHOENIX RISING AWARD

Paul Dyl- USS Helen Pawlowski
Robert Dyl Sr- USS Helen Pawlowski
Sandra Dyl- USS Helen Pawlowski
Katie Staples- USS Helen Pawlowski
Greig Staples- USS Helen Pawlowski
Douglas Kirk- USS Panther
Heron Crajdhen- USS Helen Pawlowski
Cassandra Phillips- USS Helen Pawlowski
Eddie Riddle- USS George Washington
Dawn Riddle- USS George Washington
James Nelson- USS George Washington
Ken Coots-USS George Washington
Charles Phillips Sr- USS George Washington
Sharon Phillips- USS George Washington
Patricia Mogilka- USS Helen Pawlowski
Gerald Mogilka- USS Helen Pawlowski
Barry Jackson- Station Robert De Bruce
Lance Dyl- USS Panther
Michael McCarthy- USS Helen Pawlowski
Robert Robinette- USS Helen Pawlowski
Fred Mogilka Sr- USS Panther
Rebecca Reynolds- USS Panther

Border8