Task Force 31 Hall of Honors-Individual Awards

uss_bellerophon_by_admiral_reliant-1

Below are listed the past recipients of the Task Force 31 Individual Awards.

MEDAL OF HONOR

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

MEDAL OF VALOR

William Robins
USS George Washington
  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE STAR

Carol Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

LEGION OF MERIT AWARD

Paul Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
  
Barry Jackson
Robert De Bruce
  
Margie Coots
USS Panther
(201903.16)
  
   
   
   
   
   
   

TASK FORCE BADGE OF MERIT

Helen Pawlowski
Troubadour Station*
Robert Dyl Sr.
USS Helen Pawlowski*
 
Gerry Mogilka
USS Helen Pawlowski*
  
Patricia Mogilka
USS Helen Pawlowski*
  
James Nelson
USS George Washington*
  
Heron Crajdhen
USS Helen Pawlowski*
  
Sharon Phillips
USS George Washington*
  
Allyissa Reynolds
USS Panther*
  
Sam Phillips
Robert de Bruce*
  
Sharon Phillips
USS George Washington*
  

* Denotes a task force member who has passed away.

TASK FORCE COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

TASK FORCE COMMENDATION

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

STARFLEET GOOD CONDUCT DECORATION (3 Yr)

Margie Coots
USS Panther
(200403.16)
Michael Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(200707.17)
 
Carmen Aronhalt
USS Helen Pawlowski
(200505.18)
Matthew Coots
USS George Washington
(200707.17)
 
Michael Aronhalt
USS Helen Pawlowski
(200505.18)
Alisha Peffer
USS George Washington
(201807.21)
 
Greg Coots
USS Panther
(200707.17)
Patrick Condry
USS Panther
(201902.11)
 
Jackie Coots
USS Panther
(200707.17)
  
Jake Coots
USS Panther
(200707.17)
  
Seth Coots
USS Panther
(200707.17)
  
Melissa Coots
USS Panther
(200707.17)
  
Kay Coots
USS George Washington
(200707.17)
  
Ken Coots
USS George Washington
(200707.17)
  
Michael Coots Sr
USS Helen Pawlowski
(200707.17)
  
Rita Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(200707.17)
  
Maryjane Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(200707.17)
  
Taylor Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(200707.17)
  

STARFLEET GOOD CONDUCT DECORATION (6 Yr)

Margie Coots
USS Panther
(200903.16)
Michael Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201207.17)
 
Carmen Aronhalt
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201005.18)
Matthew Coots
USS George Washington
(201207.17)
 
Michael Aronhalt
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201005.18)
  
Greg Coots
USS Panther
(201207.17)
  
Jackie Coots
USS Panther
(201207.17)
  
Melissa Coots
USS Panther
(201207.17)
  
Jake Coots
USS Panther
(201207.17)
  
Seth Coots
USS Panther
(201207.17)
  
Kay Coots
USS George Washington
(201207.17)
  
Ken Coots
USS George Washington
(201207.17)
  
Michael Coots Sr
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201207.17)
  
Rita Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201207.17)
  
Maryjane Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201207.17)
  
Taylor Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201207.17)
  

STARFLEET GOOD CONDUCT DECORATION (9 Yr)

Margie Coots
USS Panther
(201403.16)
Ken Coots
USS George Washington
(201707.17)
 
Carmen Aronhalt
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201505.18)
Michael Coots Sr
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201707.17)
 
Michael Aronhalt
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201505.18)
Rita Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201707.17)
 
Greg Coots
USS Panther
(201707.17)
Maryjane Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201707.17)
 
Jackie Coots
USS Panther
(201707.17)
Taylor Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201707.17)
 
Jake Coots
USS Panther
(201707.17)
Michael Coots
USS Helen Pawlowski
(201707.17)
 
Seth Coots
USS Panther
(201707.17)
Matthew Coots
USS George Washington
(201707.17)
 
Melissa Coots
USS Panther
(201707.17)
  
Kay Coots
USS George Washington
(201707.17)
  

NEW FRONTIER AWARD

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

TASK FORCE 31 ENVIRONMENTAL ACHIEVEMENT

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

MERITORIOUS SERVICE AWARD

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

PIKE ORDER OF MERIT

Paul Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
USA
Timothy Dolan
USS George Washington
USA
David Morris
USS Rhode Island
USA
Robert Dyl Sr
USS Helen Pawlowski
USA
Sam Phillips
Robert De Bruce
USA
 
James Nelson
USS George Washington
USA
Barry Jackson
Robert De Bruce
USAF
 
Ken Coots
USS George Washington
USMC
Charles Phillips Jr
USS George Washington
USA
 
Heron Crajdhen
USS Helen Pawlowski
USA
John Mogilka Jr
USS George Washington
USA
 
Robert Robinette
USS Helen Pawlowski
USN
Michael Aronhalt
USS Helen Pawlowski
USA
 
Douglas Kirk
USS Panther
USA
Michael McCarthy
USS Helen Pawlowski
USN
 
Paul Peffer Sr
USS George Washington
USA
Chris Pittarelli
USS Helen Pawlowski
USA
 
Alisha Peffer
USS George Washington
USA
David Robinette
USS Helen Pawlowski
USMC
 

PHOENIX RISING AWARD

Paul Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
Ken Coots
USS George Washington
Charles Phillips Sr
USS George Washington
Robert Dyl Sr
USS Helen Pawlowski
Sharon Phillips
USS George Washington
Patricia Mogilka
USS Helen Pawlowski
Sandra Dyl
USS Helen Pawlowski
Gerald Mogilka
USS Helen Pawlowski
Barry Jackson
Robert De Bruce
Katie Staples
USS Helen Pawlowski
Lance Dyl
USS Panther
Michael McCarthy
USS Helen Pawlowski
Greig Staples
USS Helen Pawlowski
Robert Robinette
USS Helen Pawlowski
Fred Mogilka Sr
USS Panther
Douglas Kirk
USS Panther
Rebecca Reynolds
USS Panther
James Nelson
USS George Washington
Heron Crajdhen
USS Helen Pawlowski
Dawn Riddle
USS George Washington
Eddie Riddle
USS George Washington
Cassandra Phillips
USS Helen Pawlowski
Sam Phillips
Robert de Bruce